Exeggutor Jungle Unlimited PSA 10 Price History & Chart

Live PSA 10 price chart and recent sales for the 1999 Pokemon Jungle Set Exeggutor. Monthly averages plus individual sold listings from eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

CURRENT PRICES BY TIER
PSA 10
$184
▲ 130.2% all-time
PSA 9
$45
▲ 3.8% all-time
Raw
$2
▼ 26.5% all-time
Sealed
$22
▲ 32.5% all-time
PSA 10 / PSA 9 (avg.) / Raw ungraded near-mint / Sealed product. Live snapshot from verified sold listings across major marketplaces.
1999 Pokemon Jungle Set Exeggutor #35
Jungle#35PSA 10 Gem Mint

Exeggutor Jungle Unlimited PSA 10 Price History

Live PSA 10 Gem Mint price tracking for the 1999 Pokemon Jungle Set Exeggutor (#35). Data compiled from verified sold listings on eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

Current PSA 10 Market Avg
$184
+241.8% over the last 12 months

Compare Exeggutor Variants

$367

Exeggutor was printed across multiple Jungle variants. Click any variant above to view its price history.

All-Time High
$184
May 2026
All-Time Low
$31
Dec 2023
Since Feb 2021
+130.2%
total return
Avg Monthly Price
$74
64 months tracked
Recent Sales Avg
$72
26 listings tracked
Recent Sales Range
$10–$202
low to high

PSA 10 Monthly Price History

Monthly average PSA 10 Gem Mint price for the 1999 Pokemon Jungle Set Exeggutor (#35). Data covers Feb 2021 – May 2026.

Recent Gem Mint Sales

Date SoldPriceGradeSourceListing
2026-03-23$202PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON JUNGLE SET #35 EXEGGUTOR PSA 10 GEM MINT LOW POP 47 #35
2026-01-06$200CGC 10 PristineeBayExeggutor 35/64 – Pokémon Jungle CGC 10 Pristine
2025-07-07$185PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON JUNGLE #35 EXEGGUTOR PSA 10 #35
2025-02-24$44CGC 10eBayExeggutor Jungle Unlimited 1999 #35/64- Pokemon- CGC 10 Gem Mint #35
2024-06-23$52PSA 10eBayPSA 10 Exeggutor 1999 Pokemon Card 35/64 Jungle
2024-05-22$114PSA 10eBayPSA 10 Exeggutor 1999 Pokemon Card 35/64 Jungle
2024-04-07$52PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon TCG Jungle Unlimited EXEGGUTOR #35 Uncommon PSA 10 GEM MINT #35
2023-12-04$31PSA 10eBayPokemon Exeggutor Jungle Unlimited #35 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2023-09-10$10PSA 10eBayExeggutor Pokémon TCG Pokemon Jungle 35/64 Regular Unlimited Uncommon 67217875 35/64
2023-08-22$21PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon TCG Jungle Unlimited EXEGGUTOR #35 Uncommon PSA 10 GEM MINT #35
2023-07-11$56PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Jungle #35 Exeggutor PSA 10 GEM MINT
2023-04-18$70PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon TCG Jungle Unlimited EXEGGUTOR #35 Uncommon PSA 10 GEM MINT #35
2023-03-19$50PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Jungle Unlimited Exeggutor 35/64 – PSA 10 GEM MINT #35
2022-12-21$93PSA 10eBayPokemon PSA 10 Set Jungle Persian 42/64 Exeggutor 35/64 Vintage WOTC Non Holo
2022-12-10$22PSA 10eBayPokémon TCG Exeggutor Jungle 35/64 Regular Uncommon PSA 10 GEM MINT 35/64
2022-12-09$73PSA 10eBayPSA 10 EXEGGUTOR – 1999 Jungle Set WOTC Pokemon Card #35
2022-12-03$61PSA 10eBayPSA 10 EXEGGUTOR – 1999 Jungle Set WOTC Pokemon Card #35
2022-11-21$39PSA 10eBayPokemon Exeggutor 35/64 Jungle PSA 10 Gem Mint
2022-10-29$52PSA 10eBayPokemon Jungle Exeggutor 35/64 PSA 10
2022-07-10$35PSA 10eBayPokemon PSA 10 Exeggutor 35/64 – Jungle Set 1999 Mint Himeno Card
2022-06-24$75PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Jungle Exeggutor 35/64 PSA 10 GEM MINT
2022-06-20$18PSA 10eBay🔥1999 Pokemon TCG Jungle Unlimited Exeggutor #35 Uncommon PSA 10 GEM MINT 🔥 #35
2022-06-14$55PSA 10eBay1st Ed Exeggutor Non-Holo WOTC Pokemon Card 35/64 Jungle Set PSA 10 GEM MINT
2022-04-26$90PSA 10eBay1st Ed Exeggutor Non-Holo WOTC Pokemon Card 35/64 Jungle Set PSA 10 GEM MINT
2022-04-22$100PSA 10eBay1st Ed Exeggutor Non-Holo WOTC Pokemon Card 35/64 Jungle Set PSA 10 GEM MINT
2022-04-05$76PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon TCG Jungle Unlimited Exeggutor #35 Uncommon PSA 10 GEM MINT #35
2022-01-10$164PSA 10eBay1st Ed Exeggutor Non-Holo WOTC Pokemon Card 35/64 Jungle Set PSA 10 GEM MINT
2021-01-25$80PSA 10eBay47452657 Gem Mint PSA 10 EXEGGUTOR #35 │ Jungle Unlimited│1999 Pokemon Low POP 8

28 verified gem-mint sales (PSA 10, CGC 10, BGS 10, and other 10-grade equivalents). PSA 10 carries the highest premium; CGC 10 and BGS 10 typically trade at a slight discount. Prices exclude shipping.

About Exeggutor (Jungle Unlimited)

Stage 1 Grass evolution of Exeggcute. Big Eggsplosion scales damage by energy.

The Jungle Unlimited print is the most common Jungle variant. Carries the corrected palm-tree set symbol and no edition stamp.

How to identify a Unlimited Exeggutor:

  • Jungle set symbol (palm tree) on the lower-right
  • No “Edition 1” stamp on the lower-left
  • 1999 copyright

Related Pages

FAQ

How much is a PSA 10 Exeggutor Jungle Unlimited worth?
As of May 2026, the monthly average sold price is $184. Individual sales over the last several months ranged from $10 to $202. Prices are volatile — check the chart above for the latest trajectory.
How do I tell if my Exeggutor is a Unlimited?
Look for the markers listed in the identification section above. The key distinguishing features for the Unlimited variant are: jungle set symbol (palm tree) on the lower-right, no “edition 1” stamp on the lower-left.
Where does this price data come from?
All chart data and recent sales are compiled from verified sold listings across eBay, TCGPlayer, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect. Last refreshed 2026-05-24.

Price data compiled from verified sold listings across major marketplaces and auction houses. Last updated 2026-05-24. This page is informational only and is not investment advice. Card image courtesy of the Pokemon TCG API.