Slowpoke Fossil Unlimited PSA 10 Price History & Chart

Live PSA 10 price chart and recent sales for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Slowpoke. Monthly averages plus individual sold listings from eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

CURRENT PRICES BY TIER
PSA 10
$181
▲ 86.2% all-time
PSA 9
$37
▼ 25.2% all-time
Raw
$2
▼ 47.6% all-time
Sealed
$19
▼ 48.0% all-time
PSA 10 / PSA 9 (avg.) / Raw ungraded near-mint / Sealed product. Live snapshot from verified sold listings across major marketplaces.
1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Slowpoke #55
Fossil#55PSA 10 Gem Mint

Slowpoke Fossil Unlimited PSA 10 Price History

Live PSA 10 Gem Mint price tracking for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Slowpoke (#55). Data compiled from verified sold listings on eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

Current PSA 10 Market Avg
$181
+94.4% over the last 12 months

Compare Slowpoke Variants

$300

Slowpoke was printed across multiple Fossil variants. Click any variant above to view its price history.

All-Time High
$193
Apr 2026
All-Time Low
$33
May 2022
Since Sep 2021
+86.2%
total return
Avg Monthly Price
$60
57 months tracked
Recent Sales Avg
$111
30 listings tracked
Recent Sales Range
$29–$285
low to high

PSA 10 Monthly Price History

Monthly average PSA 10 Gem Mint price for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Slowpoke (#55). Data covers Sep 2021 – May 2026.

Recent Gem Mint Sales

Date SoldPriceGradeSourceListing
2026-05-02$185PSA 10eBayPokémon Slowpoke 55/62 Fossil Common Basic Regular PSA 10 1999 Unlimited English 55/62
2026-04-20$177PSA 10eBayPokemon TCG Slowpoke #55 1999 Fossil English Vintage PSA 10 Gem Mint #55
2026-04-17$285PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 #55
2026-04-17$164PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 #55
2026-04-10$250PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Unlimited Fossil # 55 Slowpoke PSA 10 Card GEM MINT #55
2026-03-14$35CGC 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil Slowpoke 55/62 CGC 10
2026-03-03$205PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Unlimited Fossil # 55 Slowpoke PSA 10 Card GEM MINT #55
2026-02-19$40CGC 10eBayPokemon 1999 Slowpoke 55/62 Fossil Unlimited CGC 10 GEM MINT 55/62
2026-02-09$260PSA 10eBaySlowpoke 55/62 Fossil Regular Graded PSA 10 Gem Mint Pokemon Card 55/62
2026-02-08$175PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Unlimited Fossil #55 Slowpoke PSA 10 Card GEM MINT population 1/190 #55
2026-01-24$150PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Unlimited Fossil #55 Slowpoke PSA 10 Card GEM MINT population 1/190 #55
2026-01-15$140PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Unlimited Fossil # 55 Slowpoke PSA 10 Card GEM MINT Trusted Seller! #55
2025-11-20$121PSA 10eBaySlowpoke 55/62 PSA 10 Pokemon Fossil Common
2025-10-29$83PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 GEM MINT #117964294
2025-10-29$102PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 GEM MINT #117964295
2025-09-16$16CGC 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil #55 Slowpoke CGC 10 GEM MINT
2025-08-22$39CGC 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil #55 Slowpoke CGC 10 GEM MINT
2025-06-05$150PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 #55
2025-03-30$50PSA 10eBayPokemon Slowpoke Fossil Unlimited #55 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2025-03-27$95PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST Edition#55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 Gem Mt #55
2025-02-05$100PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil Slowpoke #55 PSA 10 GEM MINT #55
2025-01-29$50PSA 10eBaySlowpoke – 55/62 PSA 10 Fossil Unlimited Pokemon – GEM MINT
2025-01-18$50CGC 10 PristineeBayPokémon TCG CGC 10 PRISTINE Slowpoke 55/62 Fossil Blue Label
2025-01-09$48PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 55/62
2024-11-28$61PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil #55 Slowpoke PSA 10 GEM MINT #55
2024-11-21$55PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil #55 Slowpoke PSA 10 GEM MINT #55
2024-11-14$51PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil #55 Slowpoke PSA 10 GEM MINT #55
2024-10-19$16CGC 10eBayPokemon Card Fossil Slowpoke 55/62 WOTC Vintage CGC 10 GEM MINT Fast Shipping 55/62
2024-10-11$36PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil #55 Slowpoke PSA 10 GEM MINT #55
2024-09-15$45PSA 10eBayPokemon TCG Slowpoke PSA 10 – 55/62 – Non Holo – Fossil Set Gem Mint WOTC 55/62
2024-09-15$20CGC 10eBaySlowpoke Pokemon Card 1999 Fossil Unlimited 55/62 CGC 10 Gem Mint #55
2024-08-26$29PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #55 SLOWPOKE PSA 10 GEM MINT #55
2024-08-07$45PSA 10eBayPokémon Slowpoke 55/62 Fossil Set Non Holo PSA 10 Gem Mint Vintage WOTC
2024-08-02$35PSA 10eBayPSA 10 GEM MINT Slowpoke 55/62 Fossil 1999-2000 Pokemon Card
2024-07-26$45PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL SLOWPOKE 55/62 PSA 10 GEM MINT
2024-07-20$103PSA 10eBayPSA 10 Slowpoke 1999 Pokemon Card 55/62 Fossil
2024-07-12$45PSA 10eBayPokemon TCG Slowpoke PSA 10 – 55/62 – Non Holo – Fossil Set Gem Mint WOTC 55/62
2024-07-01$50CGC 10 PristineeBaySlowpoke 55/62 – 1st Editon Fossil (1999) – CGC 10 Pristine – Pokemon 55/62
2024-05-25$12CGC 10eBaySlowpoke Pokémon (1999) Fossil – Unlimited – 55/62 Cgc 10 55/62
2024-04-24$36CGC 10eBaySlowpoke 55/62 – 1st Editon Fossil (1999) – CGC 10 GEM MINT – Pokemon

40 verified gem-mint sales (PSA 10, CGC 10, BGS 10, and other 10-grade equivalents). PSA 10 carries the highest premium; CGC 10 and BGS 10 typically trade at a slight discount. Prices exclude shipping.

About Slowpoke (Fossil Unlimited)

Basic Water/Psychic — pre-evolution of Slowbro.

The Fossil Unlimited print is the most common Fossil variant. No edition stamp; carries the standard Fossil set symbol on the lower-right.

How to identify a Unlimited Slowpoke:

  • Fossil set symbol on the lower-right
  • No “Edition 1” stamp
  • 1999 copyright

Related Pages

FAQ

How much is a PSA 10 Slowpoke Fossil Unlimited worth?
As of May 2026, the monthly average sold price is $181. Individual sales over the last several months ranged from $29 to $285. Prices are volatile — check the chart above for the latest trajectory.
How do I tell if my Slowpoke is a Unlimited?
Look for the markers listed in the identification section above. The key distinguishing features for the Unlimited variant are: fossil set symbol on the lower-right, no “edition 1” stamp.
Where does this price data come from?
All chart data and recent sales are compiled from verified sold listings across eBay, TCGPlayer, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect. Last refreshed 2026-05-24.

Price data compiled from verified sold listings across major marketplaces and auction houses. Last updated 2026-05-24. This page is informational only and is not investment advice. Card image courtesy of the Pokemon TCG API.