Magneton Fossil 1st Edition PSA 10 Price History & Chart

Live PSA 10 price chart and recent sales for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Magneton. Monthly averages plus individual sold listings from eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

CURRENT PRICES BY TIER
PSA 10
$325
▲ 129.7% all-time
PSA 9
$58
▲ 3.4% all-time
Raw
$10
▼ 28.2% all-time
Sealed
$31
▼ 35.1% all-time
PSA 10 / PSA 9 (avg.) / Raw ungraded near-mint / Sealed product. Live snapshot from verified sold listings across major marketplaces.
1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Magneton #26
Fossil#26PSA 10 Gem Mint

Magneton Fossil 1st Edition PSA 10 Price History

Live PSA 10 Gem Mint price tracking for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Magneton (#26). Data compiled from verified sold listings on eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

Current PSA 10 Market Avg
$309
+99.6% over the last 12 months

Compare Magneton Variants

$129

Magneton was printed across multiple Fossil variants. Click any variant above to view its price history.

All-Time High
$335
Apr 2026
All-Time Low
$83
Aug 2022
Since Mar 2021
+118.4%
total return
Avg Monthly Price
$133
63 months tracked
Recent Sales Avg
$234
30 listings tracked
Recent Sales Range
$141–$475
low to high

PSA 10 Monthly Price History

Monthly average PSA 10 Gem Mint price for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Magneton (#26). Data covers Mar 2021 – May 2026.

Recent Gem Mint Sales

Date SoldPriceGradeSourceListing
2026-05-17$293PSA 10eBayPokemon Fossil 1st Edition Magneton #26 PSA 10 26/62
2026-04-22$325PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON WOTC FOSSIL 1ST ED #26 MAGNETON PSA 10 #26
2026-04-14$475PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST ED #26 MAGNETON PSA 10 #26
2026-04-13$360PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON WOTC FOSSIL 1ST ED #26 MAGNETON PSA 10 #26
2026-04-10$100CGC 10eBayCGC 10 Magneton 26/62 Rare 1st Edition Fossil Pokémon Card 26/62
2026-03-29$275PSA 10eBayPokemon Magneton Fossil 1st Edition NON Holo Rare #26 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2026-03-18$100CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 1999 Fossil 1st Edition 26/62 Pokemon Card 26/62
2026-03-16$100CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 1999 Fossil 1st Edition 26/62 Pokemon Card 26/62
2026-03-02$345PSA 10eBayPokemon TCG Magneton 26/62 Non Holo Rare 1st Edition Fossil PSA 10 26/62
2026-02-14$375PSA 10eBayPokemon Card 1st Edition Fossil #26 Magneton Rare PSA 10 GEM MINT 1999 Vintage #26
2026-02-14$390PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON WOTC FOSSIL 1ST ED #26 MAGNETON PSA 10 #26
2026-01-20$235PSA 10eBayPSA 10 1st Edition Magneton Fossil – (26/62) GEM MINT 1999 Pokémon English
2026-01-19$226CGC 10Goldin1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition #26 Magneton – CGC GEM MINT 10
2026-01-06$215PSA 10eBayPokemon Magneton Fossil 1st Edition NON Holo Rare #26 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2026-01-05$198PSA 10eBayPokémon TCG Magneton Fossil 1st Edition PSA 10 #26
2025-12-27$194PSA 10eBayPokemon Magneton Fossil 1st Edition NON Holo Rare #26 PSA 10 Gem Mint #26
2025-12-27$222PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition Magneton #26/62 PSA 10
2025-12-27$210PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil Magneton 1st Edition PSA 10 Gem Mint #26 ⚡ 26/62
2025-12-18$31CGC 10eBay1999 Pokemon Card Fossil Set 1st Edition Magneton #26 CGC 10 English 26/62 Rare 26/62
2025-11-21$194PSA 10eBay1999 Pokémon Fossil Magneton 1st Edition #26 PSA 10 GEM MINT 26/62
2025-11-16$190PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST EDITION #26 26/62 MAGNETON PSA 10 LOW POP:335 #26
2025-11-07$210PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition #26 Magneton PSA 10 26/62
2025-10-30$190PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition #26 Magneton PSA 10 26/62
2025-10-21$154PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition #26/62 Magneton PSA 10 GEM MINT
2025-10-17$190PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST EDITION #26 26/62 MAGNETON PSA 10 LOW POP:335 #26
2025-10-17$99CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 1999 Fossil 1st Edition 26/62 Pokemon Card 26/62
2025-10-15$90CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 1999 Fossil 1st Edition 26/62 Pokemon Card 26/62
2025-10-07$200PSA 10eBayPSA 10 GEM MINT Magneton 26 Fossil 1st Edition Pokemon Card #26
2025-10-06$141PSA 10eBayPokemon Magneton Fossil 1st Edition NON Holo Rare #26 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2025-09-26$100CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 1999 Fossil 1st Edition 26/62 Pokemon Card 26/62
2025-09-22$150PSA 10eBayPokemon WOTC Fossil 1st Edition Magneton NON HOLO 26/62 PSA 10 26/62
2025-09-15$253PSA 10eBayPSA 10 GEM MINT Pokemon Magneton 1999 Fossil 1st Edition Non-Holo #26
2025-09-14$208PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST EDITION #26 MAGNETON PSA 10 #26
2025-08-02$200PSA 10eBayPokemon Card Magneton 26/62 Rare 1st Edition Fossil Set PSA 10 GEM MINT
2025-08-02$80CGC 10eBayPokemon: Magneton 1st Edition #26 NON Holo Fossil 1999 -Vintage CGC 10 GEM MINT #26
2025-07-23$190PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil – 1st Edition – Magneton Non-Holo Rare – #26 – PSA 10 26/62
2025-07-19$151PSA 10eBayMAGNETON POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST EDITION RARE 26/62 GRADED PSA 10 GEM MINT
2025-07-02$150PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil Magneton (NON HOLO) #26/62 1st Edition PSA 10 ENGLISH 26/62
2025-06-26$154PSA 10eBayMAGNETON PSA 10 1999 POKEMON FOSSIL 1ST EDITION #26/62 RARE GEM MINT 2827 26/62
2025-05-12$42CGC 10eBayPokemon Magneton Fossil 1st Edition NON Holo Rare #26 CGC 10 Gem Mint
2025-03-14$56CGC 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition #26/62 Magneton CGC 9.5 GEM MINT
2024-11-11$90CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 26/62 RARE 1st Edition Fossil Pokemon Card
2024-09-18$87CGC 10eBayCGC 10 GEM MINT Magneton 26/62 RARE 1st Edition Fossil Pokemon Card Vintage 26/62
2024-08-27$36CGC 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st Edition Magneton #26 CGC 10
2024-03-31$31CGC 10eBayPokemon Magneton Fossil 1st Edition NON Holo Rare #26 CGC 10 Gem Mint
2024-03-18$152CGC 10eBayPokémon TCG Magneton #26 – 1999 1st Edition Fossil HOLO CGC 10 GEM MINT #26

46 verified gem-mint sales (PSA 10, CGC 10, BGS 10, and other 10-grade equivalents). PSA 10 carries the highest premium; CGC 10 and BGS 10 typically trade at a slight discount. Prices exclude shipping.

About Magneton (Fossil 1st Edition)

Non-holo version of Magneton from Fossil.

The Fossil 1st Edition print is the rarer variant. Carries the “Edition 1” stamp on the lower-left of the artwork.

How to identify a 1st Edition Magneton:

  • “Edition 1” stamp on the lower-left
  • Fossil set symbol (fossil silhouette) on the lower-right
  • 1999 WotC copyright

Related Pages

FAQ

How much is a PSA 10 Magneton Fossil 1st Edition worth?
As of May 2026, the monthly average sold price is $309. Individual sales over the last several months ranged from $141 to $475. Prices are volatile — check the chart above for the latest trajectory.
How do I tell if my Magneton is a 1st Edition?
Look for the markers listed in the identification section above. The key distinguishing features for the 1st Edition variant are: “edition 1” stamp on the lower-left, fossil set symbol (fossil silhouette) on the lower-right.
Where does this price data come from?
All chart data and recent sales are compiled from verified sold listings across eBay, TCGPlayer, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect. Last refreshed 2026-05-24.

Price data compiled from verified sold listings across major marketplaces and auction houses. Last updated 2026-05-24. This page is informational only and is not investment advice. Card image courtesy of the Pokemon TCG API.