Haunter Fossil Unlimited PSA 10 Price History & Chart

Live PSA 10 price chart and recent sales for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Haunter. Monthly averages plus individual sold listings from eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

CURRENT PRICES BY TIER
PSA 10
$233
▲ 110.9% all-time
PSA 9
$48
▼ 4.0% all-time
Raw
$6
▲ 505.1% all-time
Sealed
$31
▼ 6.1% all-time
PSA 10 / PSA 9 (avg.) / Raw ungraded near-mint / Sealed product. Live snapshot from verified sold listings across major marketplaces.
1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Haunter #21
Fossil#21PSA 10 Gem Mint

Haunter Fossil Unlimited PSA 10 Price History

Live PSA 10 Gem Mint price tracking for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Haunter (#21). Data compiled from verified sold listings on eBay, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect.

Current PSA 10 Market Avg
$235
+193.8% over the last 12 months

Compare Haunter Variants

$610

Haunter was printed across multiple Fossil variants. Click any variant above to view its price history.

All-Time High
$235
May 2026
All-Time Low
$54
Jun 2024
Since Mar 2021
+112.7%
total return
Avg Monthly Price
$99
63 months tracked
Recent Sales Avg
$117
30 listings tracked
Recent Sales Range
$37–$300
low to high

PSA 10 Monthly Price History

Monthly average PSA 10 Gem Mint price for the 1999 Pokemon Fossil Set Haunter (#21). Data covers Mar 2021 – May 2026.

Recent Gem Mint Sales

Date SoldPriceGradeSourceListing
2026-05-11$300PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10 #21
2026-04-26$250PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil Unlimited Haunter #21 | PSA 10 | 💎🔥 21/62
2025-11-21$118PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10 #21
2025-11-02$102PSA 10eBayPokemon Haunter Fossil Unlimited NON Holo Rare #21 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2025-11-02$45CGC 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER CGC 10 GEM MINT #21
2025-10-28$235PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON TCG FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER NON HOLO PSA 10 #21
2025-10-19$160PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10 #21
2025-07-19$100PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10 #21
2025-07-10$145PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10
2025-05-02$100CGC 10 PristineeBay1999 Fossil Haunter Non Holo CGC 10 Pristine Pokemon Wizards Of The Coast 21/62
2025-03-30$77PSA 10eBayPokemon Haunter Fossil NON Holo Rare #21 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2025-03-20$150PSA 10eBayPSA 10 Haunter 21 Non-Holo 1999 Fossil Pokemon Card Graded WOTC Vintage CGC TAG #21
2024-12-24$60CGC 10eBayHaunter 1999 Pokemon 21/62 Fossil Rare Non Holo CGC 10
2024-11-30$71PSA 10eBayPSA 10 Haunter 21/62 Fossil Non Holo 1999 English Pokemon TCG WotC 21/62
2024-09-16$12CGC 10eBayPokemon 1999 Haunter 21/62 Fossil Unlimited GEM MINT CGC 10 21/62
2024-08-12$61PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10
2024-07-17$61CGC 10 PristineeBay1999 Pokemon Fossil Unlimited 21/62 HAUNTER CGC 10 Pristine POP 4
2024-07-16$85PSA 10eBayPSA 10 GEM MINT Haunter Pokémon TCG Fossil 21 Rare Slab Vintage Low Pop-70! #21
2024-05-26$49PSA 10eBayPokemon Haunter Fossil Unlimited NON Holo Rare #21 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2024-05-26$37PSA 10eBayPokemon Haunter Fossil Unlimited NON Holo Rare #21 PSA 10 Gem Mint
2024-03-31$35CGC 10eBayPokemon Haunter Fossil Unlimited NON Holo Rare #21 CGC 10 Gem Mint
2024-03-13$75PSA 10eBay🟣 1999 WOTC Pokemon Fossil Haunter #21 PSA 10🟣 #21
2023-12-22$56PSA 10eBay1999 POKEMON FOSSIL #21 HAUNTER PSA 10
2023-12-15$63PSA 10eBayPokémon Fossil Haunter 21/62 Psa 10 1999 WOTC 21/62
2023-10-25$158PSA 10eBayHaunter 21/62 PSA 10 Pokemon Fossil English Rare
2023-04-24$57PSA 10eBayPokemon Fossil Rare Haunter 21/62 1999 PSA 10 New Cert! 21/62
2023-04-09$68PSA 10eBayHaunter 21/62 Fossil Non Holo Rare PSA 10 Pokemon Card
2023-03-16$80PSA 10eBayPokemon English Fossil #21 21/62 Haunter Card USA 1999 PSA 10 44246971 21/62
2023-03-06$80PSA 10eBayPokemon English Fossil #21 21/62 Haunter Card USA 1999 PSA 10 44246971 21/62
2023-03-06$158PSA 10eBayPokemon Card PSA 10 Gem Mint Haunter Fossil First Edition 1999 Non Holo 21/62
2023-02-27$64PSA 10eBayPokemon English Fossil #21 21/62 Haunter Card USA 1999 PSA 10 44246971 21/62
2023-01-31$129PSA 10eBayPokemon Card PSA 10 Gem Mint Haunter Fossil First Edition 1999 21/62 Non Holo #21
2023-01-11$169PSA 10eBayPokemon Card PSA 10 Gem Mint Haunter Fossil First Edition 1999 Non Holo 21/62
2023-01-04$147PSA 10eBayPokemon Card PSA 10 Gem Mint Haunter Fossil First Edition 1999 Non Holo 21/62
2022-10-17$134PSA 10eBayPokemon Fossil Haunter 21/62 PSA 10
2022-09-15$140PSA 10eBay1999 Pokemon Fossil 1st First Edition Haunter PSA 10 GEM MINT #21 #21

36 verified gem-mint sales (PSA 10, CGC 10, BGS 10, and other 10-grade equivalents). PSA 10 carries the highest premium; CGC 10 and BGS 10 typically trade at a slight discount. Prices exclude shipping.

About Haunter (Fossil Unlimited)

Non-holo version of Haunter from Fossil.

The Fossil Unlimited print is the most common Fossil variant. No edition stamp; carries the standard Fossil set symbol on the lower-right.

How to identify a Unlimited Haunter:

  • Fossil set symbol on the lower-right
  • No “Edition 1” stamp
  • 1999 copyright

Related Pages

FAQ

How much is a PSA 10 Haunter Fossil Unlimited worth?
As of May 2026, the monthly average sold price is $235. Individual sales over the last several months ranged from $37 to $300. Prices are volatile — check the chart above for the latest trajectory.
How do I tell if my Haunter is a Unlimited?
Look for the markers listed in the identification section above. The key distinguishing features for the Unlimited variant are: fossil set symbol on the lower-right, no “edition 1” stamp.
Where does this price data come from?
All chart data and recent sales are compiled from verified sold listings across eBay, TCGPlayer, Goldin, and Fanatics Collect. Last refreshed 2026-05-24.

Price data compiled from verified sold listings across major marketplaces and auction houses. Last updated 2026-05-24. This page is informational only and is not investment advice. Card image courtesy of the Pokemon TCG API.